Phone Numbers You Need

Animal Services 742-5933
Wildlife Rescue 778-6324
Humane Society 747-8808
Crime Watch 447-7202
Building Permits 749-3078
Code Enforcement 748-2071
Citizens Action Center 747-4357
Coast Guard 794-1261
Coast Guard Auxiliary 794-1607
County Commissioners 748-4501
Robin DiSabatino, Dist. 4 745-3713
County Extension Off 742-5986
County Health Dept 748-0747
Elder Helpline 800-963-5337
Homeowners Association 755-1834
Manatee Landlords Assoc. 356-4037
Neel Auditorium Box Office 752-5252
Neighborhood Service Director 749-3029
Planning Dept. 749-3070
Red Cross 792-8686
SHERIFFS DEPT 747-3011
Crime Tip Hotline 747-2677
South County Library 755-3892
State College of Florida 752-5000
Transportation / MCAT 749-7116
YMCA 782-0270
Zoning Ordinances 749-3070
Meals on Wheels PLUS 752-0463
Code Enforcement 748-2071
Problems involving property conditions:
Trash/Debris/Overgrowth, Unsecured Swimming Pools
Junk Cars/ Outdoor Storage
Nuisance Abatement 749-3088
Problems involving illegal activities
Drug/Prostitution/Transient related
activities at specific properties, Vacant unsecured dwellings